?

Log in

*dAnce like nobodys wAtching * [entries|friends|calendar]
*Heather*

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Post bitchesss. [12 Aug 2005|12:31am]
[ mood | blah ]

TELL ME ABOUT YOURSELF - The Survey
Name:Heather Lyn Goodwin .aka. H-Goods
Birthday:July 18th
Birthplace:Nashua, NH
Current Location:Nashua, NH
Eye Color:Light Blue
Hair Color:Brown w. highlights
Height:5'8"
Right Handed or Left Handed:Right babyy
Your Heritage:American
The Shoes You Wore Today:Sandals and then ugly black ones
Your Weakness:Not being able to get over things
Your Fears:Spiders, height, dying, being alone
Your Perfect Pizza:Cheeseee
Goal You Would Like To Achieve This Year:Have the best Senior year ever
Your Most Overused Phrase On an instant messenger::: Haha ::
Thoughts First Waking Up:What time is it?
Your Best Physical Feature:My Ass ... ;)
Your Bedtime:Whenever I want
Your Most Missed Memory:When me and Katie lived down the street from me..
Pepsi or Coke:Diet Coke bitchess
MacDonalds or Burger King:Burger King Obv.
Single or Group Dates:Single or Groups .. Doesn't matter to me
Lipton Ice Tea or Nestea:Lipton
Chocolate or Vanilla:Either I will eat both
Cappuccino or Coffee:Coffee
Do you Smoke:.....;)
Do you Swear:Omg like it's my job ..
Do you Sing:Haha yes all the time - Even in the showerr -
Do you Shower Daily:Yess I doo
Have you Been in Love:Yes
Do you want to go to College:Yes
Do you want to get Married:Of course
Do you belive in yourself:Sometimes
Do you get Motion Sickness:Nope
Do you think you are Attractive:No, not really ..
Are you a Health Freak:Ha. Me? NO.
Do you get along with your Parents:My mom? No ... My Dad? Yess!
Do you like Thunderstorms:No .. I am terrified of them.
Do you play an Instrument:Hah .. Flute 6th grade.
In the past month have you Drank Alcohol:Yupp. =)
In the past month have you Smoked:Nopee.
In the past month have you been on Drugs:No.
In the past month have you gone on a Date:Uh huh .. With my Big Sis Ashleyy
In the past month have you gone to a Mall:Yupp.
In the past month have you eaten a box of Oreos:Nope .. But I wouldn't mind.
In the past month have you eaten Sushi:Yuckyyy. NO.
In the past month have you been on Stage:Yess sir I have :D
In the past month have you been Dumped:Nope.
In the past month have you gone Skinny Dipping:No.
In the past month have you Stolen Anything:Yupp.
Ever been Drunk:Coursee.
Ever been called a Tease:uh huh.
Ever been Beaten up:Only by my brother when we were younger.
Ever Shoplifted:No... Lol.
How do you want to Die:I don't want to .. But when I do, something not painful.
What do you want to be when you Grow Up:That is what I havn't figred out yet.
What country would you most like to Visit:Italy.
In a Boy/Girl..
Favourite Eye Color:Light colors.
Favourite Hair Color:Either dirty blonde or light brown
Short or Long Hair:short/Medium.
Height:Tallll
Weight:Not to heavy but not to thin either .. Someone who is nicely built :P
Best Clothing Style:The pretty look.
Number of Drugs I have taken:0?
Number of CDs I own:A Lot ..
Number of Piercings:Belly button and ears.
Number of Tattoos:None .. But want one realll bad.
Number of things in my Past I Regret:Just a few .. :/

CREATE YOUR OWN! - or - GET PAID TO TAKE SURVEYS!
3 dAnced* dAnce*

[18 Jul 2005|03:01pm]
[ mood | exstaticc ]

Happy birthday to meeeee :D


- Make my day specialllllll -


<3 <3 <3
New York Soon with the dance girlss .. I can't waitt.

4 dAnced* dAnce*

Survey bitchess [22 Jun 2005|03:55pm]
[ mood | amused ]

Am I:
>
>kind?
>quiet?
>loud?
>shy?
>weird?
>selfish?
>crazy?
>cute?
>hott?
>pretty?
>nice?
>mean?
>immature?
>mature?
>rude?
>cool?
>brat?
>stupid?
>caring?
>a friend?
>more than a friend?
>talkative?
>boring?
>beautiful?
>creative?
>smart?
>a bitch?
>a flirt?
>slutty?
>a psycho?
>athletic?
>confusing?
>sweet?
>mood swings?
>attractive?
>funny?
>laid back?
>perfect?
>hyper?
>happy?
>annoying?
>a heartbreaker?
>
>**JUST SOME QUESTIONS**
>
>1. What is my phone #?
>
>2. When is my birthday?
>
>3. Who is my best friend?
>
>4. Where did we meet?
>
>5. Have you ever had a dream about me? Mind sharing?
>
>6. If you could change one thing about me what would it be?
>
>7. Describe me in 3-5 words:
>
>8. Do you think I'm a virgin?
>
>9. If you could tell me one last thing what would it be?
>
>10. If you could ask me anything...what would it be?
>
>
>11. Would you ever like to go out as a friend and do stuff?
>
>**PERSONAL** (for the opposite sex)
>
>1. a)Would you ever to kiss me?
>
>
>2. a.) Would you ever ask me out?
>
>b) Right now, what is the chance of that happening? (in %)
>
>3. a) Have you ever had a crush on me?
>
>b) Do you still?
>
>**EVERYBODY**
>
>1. Do you wish we were closer?
>
>2. State here your completely honest opinion of me:
>
>3. Tell me one thing about youself you have never told me before


Fill it outt :P

H-Goods

5 dAnced* dAnce*

[17 Jun 2005|03:17pm]
[ mood | anxious ]

Today was the last official day of school :D Now the only thing that I have to do is Finals on Monday and Tuesday .. And then I am done for the summmmer :P Yeahh boiii.

Some Plans for the summer anyone?!!!! Please call me, post me, im me .. Anything .. I want to hang out with all of you this summer.


Sooo pumped ...
Monday: Finals :/ Then I am not really sure .. Leave something for me to possibly do ..
Tuesday: Finals :/ Then --- 6 FLAGSSS! I can't wait. I am going to have more fun then anything. I don't think that the end of my school year could get any better then finishing a final and going to 6 flags with some of the best friends in the world. It is going to be totaly awesomee! if anyone feels that they want to come and join us, then be my guest to post and find out the info.

Plans for Summer O5'
Lets Hear Them .. I need some good stuff. :P





Post it up bitchessss.
<3 <3 <3
H -Goodies :P
dAnce*

Boreddd [13 Jun 2005|03:44pm]
[ mood | bored ]

Name 20 people you know...
1. Katie
2. Erin
3. Ashley
4. Erika
5. Nina
6. Allison
7. Jay
8. Travais
9. Derek
10. Ryan
11. Bradley
12. Mikey B
13. Ryann
14. Kristen
15. Keri
16. josh
17. Dan
18. Tim
19. Mia
20. Tj

Who is #8 going out with? Nobody :/
Is #9 a boy or a girl? Boy
Would #11 and #12 date? hah Noope.
How about #18 and #4? Ehh No I don't think so.
What grade is #17 in? 11th
When was the last time you talked to #12? Last night.
What is #6's favorite band? Umm I don't know.
Does #1 have any siblings? haha Yessss.
Would you ever date #3? Noo, I love her but no.
Would you ever date #7? Ehhh You never know :P
Is #16 single? yahh and hating it.
What's #15's last name? Skafas
What's #10's middle name? I don't know ..
What's #5's favorite thing to do? Play soccerr!!
Would #14 and #19 make a good couple? Noppe. Sorry.
What school does #20 go to? Nashua High School North
Tell me a random fact about #11? He has blue hairr! :D
And #1: She HATESSS feet.
And #3: She loves to dancee! And I love her.
Have you ever had a crush on #15? Noo sorrry.
What's #4's favorite color? Pink babyyy
Would you makeout with #14? Nopppe sorrry.
Are #5 & #6 bestfriends? Yupp they areee.
Does #7 like #20? They have never met each other.
Does #8 like #19? I don't think that they have ever met each other.
How did you meet #2? We have been best friends since we were really little .. And I miss her a ton.
How did you meet #18? We have been in school together for a while, and we have classes together this year :D
Does #10 have any pets? yess .. A kittty
Is #12 older than you? hah Yuppp.
Is #17 the sexiest person alive or what? Obviously .. Haha <3



Hah .. I love all of you! I hope that all of you will look at this and fill it out.

Summer O5' is here babyyyy :P

If anyone has any awesome plans for this summer let me know .. Post it up, call me, anything! I just want to have the best summer ever!!!


I love all of you to death.
<3
_H-Goods
2 dAnced* dAnce*

Do Ittt!! [04 Jun 2005|12:44am]
[ mood | hyper ]

1. Who are you?
2. Are we friends?
3. When and how did we meet?
4. Am i a fun person?
6. Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it.
7. Describe me in one word.
8. What was your first impression of me?
9. Do you still think that way about me now?
10. What reminds you of me?
11. If you could give me anything what would it be?
12. How well do you know me?
13. When's the last time you saw me?
14. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?
15. Are you going to put this on your journal and see what I say about you?
16. what is the biggest memory you have of me


Would You Ever:
1. Give me your number?
2. Have sex with me?
3. Let me kiss you?
4. Watch a movie with me?
5. Take me out to dinner?
6. Drive me somewhere/anywhere?
7. Take a shower with me?
8. Be my bf/gf?
9. Have a fling with me?
10. Buy me a drink if i didnt have money?
11. Take me home for the night?
12. Would you let me sleep in your bed?
13. Sing car kareoke w/ me?
14. Re-post this for me to answer your questions?
15. Do you think im attractive, sexy, or hot?
16. Do you like my style?
17. Do you think im funny?
18. Do you care about me?
19. Would you dance with me?
20. Would you sing happy birthday to me?
21. Have dinner with me?

Fill this shit out .. Hah.


<3

5 dAnced* dAnce*

[30 May 2005|03:03pm]
[ mood | bored ]

Am I...
- am i cute?
- am i pretty?
- am i crazy?
- am i lovable?
- am i funny?
- am i annoying?
- am i daring?
- am i a good person?

Would You...
- would you miss me if i was gone?
- would you kiss me?
- would you listen to my problems?
- would you be a good friend?
- would you dance if i asked?

Would You Ever...
- would you ever go out with me?
- would you ever marry me if you could?
- would you ever make out with me?
- would you ever cuddle with me?
- would you ever do me?
- would you ever sleep with me (non-sexual)?
- would you ever sleep with me (sexual)?

If You Could...
- if you could give me a new name, it would be?
- if you could do one thing with me, what would it be?
- if you could do one thing TO me, it would be?
- if you could give me a piece of advice, it would be?
- if you could kidnap me for a day, where would we go?
- if you could dye my hair, what color would you dye it?
- if you could pick one person for me to date, who would it be? (honestly)

Just A Few Questions...
- what do you love about me?
- what do you hate about me?
- what is my best quality?
- if you could change one thing about me, what would it be?
- what is your honest opinion about me?
- what song reminds you of me?
- do i remind you of any characters on tv?
- have you ever had a dream about me?
- do you think i'm a virgin?
- if you had just met me, how old would you guess i am?
- if you could give me anything, what would it be?
- if you could promise me anything, what would it be?
- if you could tell me anything what would it be?

Personal...
- am i ugly, average, decent, good looking, beautiful, gorgeous etc.?
- if you could describe me in one word, what would that word be?
- when we first talked, what were your thoughts?
- if you had to describe to someone who i am and what i am like, what would you tell them?
- what are my faults?
- what are my strengths?
- do you wish we were closer?
- why aren't we closer?


Fill it out .. It has been foreverrr!

<3

5 dAnced* dAnce*

US Hisory :\ [31 Mar 2005|11:24pm]
[ mood | ditzy ]

The Problem:
Oil and gas prices were going up, causing Car manufacturers to try
and make more fuel cars. Otherwise cars would be bought by Japanese
manufacturers because they made more fuel efficent care like Honda,
and Hyundi. They were also a lot cheaper.

The Solution:
Because of the prices of gas and oil going up, it was costing more
money. Which was making more manufactureres all over the world
want to make more fuel efficent cars. Because people were buying
them, so they thought that if people were going to buy them, then they
should keep making them. So in the long run, it was actually the prices
of oil and gas that was helping some of the manufacturers stay in
busisness. Because the more cars that people bought, the more that they
could afford to produce.

1 dAnced* dAnce*

US History project :D [17 Mar 2005|11:28pm]
[ mood | exhausted ]

Josephine Barker
I Got A Man In New Orleans

I got a man in New Orleans, I got a man in New Orleans.
He don't do nothin' with the money I give him, he buys cold ice cream.
He buys cold ice cream, he buys cold ice cream.
He don't do nothin' with the money I give him, he buys cold ice cream.

I'm gonna walk you along, I'm gonna walk you along.
If I ever get you back to New Orleans I'm gonna walk you along.

I remember one night, 'tween three and four.
That's the last word I told my lovin' baby, Turn your light down low.
Turn your light down low, turn your light down low.
That's the last word I told my lovin' baby, Turn your light down low.

dAnce*

Wow.. [24 Jan 2005|10:40am]
[ mood | ecstatic ]

Wow, Can we talk about how I update this thing a madd lot huh? Yahh Right. Well My life has been pretty crazy latelyy ... With the boy :D And with dance and work and school ::ughh:: But now I will try my best to try and get this thing updated a lot .. I hope that everyoe had a good christmas and good new year, I know that I surrre did! And yay the day has finally come .. When I get my license back to me. And then I can finaly drive my car again. I hate cops, and I hate the state, they should all go die hah.

Oh and this weekend is deff my dance competiton!! I can't wait. I am sooo happy I hope that I do good, and everyone wish me luck.

I think that this is the reason why I don't update, i never have anything good to say ... Well leave me something and let me know if anyone ever wants to chill :P


<3 Yahhh <3

P.s. Km I miss you sooo much hunnie!!

5 dAnced* dAnce*

At Katies!! :D [01 Dec 2004|07:55pm]
[ mood | ChilliN ]

Well.. its been a while!! I don't think that I have updated this thing in like a month. haha

Jackie I LOVE YOU!!! Thank you soo much for the neclace! I LOVE it. It is the cutest thing! :-* We deff need to chill sometime. Me you and Katie!!! Haha <3 you so much.

Ashley.. Omg can I tell you. That its not real. That you are not getting married.. ever! Haha I love you so much. The dress was beautifull!! And I think that you are going to look beautiful in it (if that is the one that you get) :D I love you, and I want you to know that I am thinking about him for you!









<33
*Heather*

I need a mannn!!! What is this?!?!!

4 dAnced* dAnce*

[15 Nov 2004|02:55pm]
[ mood | sickkkkk ]

I need a boy..
That is all that I have to say.

I need one..

Anyone want to help, and see if they can find me one...


Thankss

:)

Ashley I love you... let me know if you find out anything!!! Muah

Comment bitchesss <3

10 dAnced* dAnce*

Whyyyyyy :'( [03 Nov 2004|06:48pm]
[ mood | devistated ]

Why...







Why do you have to take the one person in my life that I literally can't live without??!.....






I wont let you!!!!!!!





I love you soooo much!!!!

<3
Leave something.. doesn't matter what.

7 dAnced* dAnce*

Stole from Km <3 [24 Oct 2004|10:53pm]
[ mood | sleepy ]

1. Choose 15 people from your friends list at random.
2. Write something about/to each of them.
3. Let everyone guess which comment is about them, and edit in those who guess correctly.

Okay here goes kidss.

1. I met you at work! I just love you. I think that you are the best. You drive a pimp intrepid. Lol. and you are just a great person to talk to. I can talk to you about almmost anything.
2. I met you at katies birthday party a few years back. You are crazzzy but you are funn! We were choad palls. Lol.
3.You are going out with one of my friends. She went to katies party. You have been together for lke 7 months or something like that.
4. I went ot Canobie with you and Katie. It was great. We had a wicked lot of fun. And went on everything. Obv. And then we went back to your house, and just laughed all night. And one time I stayed at your house and saved up for the winter on grapes.
5. You have the same name as me. I also met you through katie. You LOOOVE the carebears!!!!
6. My BIG sis Omg! I eat more with you then anyone else. And we always just laugh together and watch movies to laugh at people. We spend just about every friday together. And we like to watch disney movies, and get Chillis to go.. a LOT, along with Espressos!
7. I met you in 7th grade! :) We had chorus together. And then in 9th grade we were in show choir together. We were going to do a dance one time for a talent showw, but then we didn't. And I came and visited you to give you your birthday pressent!
8. I also met you in 7th grade. And i was also in show choir with you in 9th grade. You are madd funny and you looove my murphy!!! We had a sleepover with person #7 at my house, and just laughed allll night!
9. You are my BFSB!!!!! We have been friends FOREVER. Literally. I can tell you ANYTHING. And i love that. I never get to see you anymore, but I went to see you, and we went for a drive in my new car!
10. You go to south!! And i miss you more then anything. I met you last year, and we got reallly close. We were in Foods Tech. together. And our english and s.s classes were right next to each other. Now we go to defferent schools, and I miss you soo much.
11. You are a broncos fan! How I don't know. But you know that the Pats are going alll the wayy!!! No matter what you think!!!
12. You work at the Basket! Like mee.. But not the same one. We are madd close. We neeeed to chill more though. We have health Occ together.. BLAHHH, but we make the best of it. She hates us though. Hehehe And we went to the bank and totally hit a CURB
13. I love youu!! You are a Softball star. :) We were in select choir together 8th and 9th grade. but we were in show choir in 9th grade together. We were kick ass altos!! And we were awesome at harmonizing!! Lol.
14. You are a Yankees fan! How I don't know, because you live in New England, I don't get it sweetie, But its all good. I like to give you a hard time about it.
15. You are crazzy. I also met you through katie. We went to the mall with katie one time. And you totally didn't know how to park. Lol. You let Katie drive your car!! <--Crazyy!!!!

There ya go kids! Have fun finding out who you are!!

<33 Heather*

17 dAnced* dAnce*

[23 Oct 2004|10:27pm]
[ mood | silly ]

Omg.. Its been FOREVER since I updated. But there hasn't really been anything interesting going on. Lol.

I GOT A CAR That is about the only thing interesting that is going on!!!! =) It is madd cute. Lol.

Umm I finally got to see Km!!! Yayyy I missed her more then anything, I never get to see her anymore, because i just don't. So I went over to her house the other day and we drove around! It was great, I miss her LOTSS!!!

And I obv. Chilled with my big sis. Because please, tell me when I don't. Lol. And tell me we didn't eat madddd junk food. Heheheeh

Well that is about the only think that is going on right now. Anyone have anything that they want to post at all.. let me know. Hahah

<33 *Smoochies*
P.S Anyone want to go see either, Ladder 49 or Shark Tale with mee?!?! Post and let me knoww.

GO RED SOXXXXX ALL THE WAY BABYYY!!!!

5 dAnced* dAnce*

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]